• Welcome to Religious Forums, a friendly forum to discuss all religions in a friendly surrounding.
[…] Thank God that homophobia such as yours is going the way of racism--but much faster. Do you agree with all of the positions of the KKK?

I believe the KKK is there to give a black eye to righteousness. Righteousness such as quoting the scriptures that homosexuality is immoral behavior...sin and not of any small variety.
 

Nous

Well-Known Member
Premium Member
Should Jewish bakers or WW2 veterans be forced to bake a cake for Hitler or Tojo?
How many times is someone going to irrelevantly say something about Hitler on this one thread?

The Colorado Anti-Discrimination Act (CADA), CRS § 24-34-601, states in relevant part:

2 (a) It is a discriminatory practice and unlawful for a person, directly or indirectly, to refuse, withhold from, or deny to an individual or a group, because of disability, race, creed, color, sex, sexual orientation, marital status, national origin, or ancestry, the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of a place of public accommodation . . .​

Obviously the law does not protect Hitler or Tojo by name. So what the hell are you asking?

The question about Westboro Baptist Church is more compelling cuz Hitler is a person
rather than a protected group, but WBC is a all about religion, & therefore protected.